New Zealand World Latin Dance Cup 2017 RESULTS

Salsa Children & Junior Teams

1st Sonidos Youth Team Studio HQ Blenhiem
2nd Salseras Youth Team Studio HQ Blenhiem
HQ Sonidos

Salsa Junior Girls Team

1st Divas Studio HQ Blenhiem
2nd Latin Fire Salsa Junior Girls Team Latin Fire Christchurch
HQ - Divas

Salsa Children Soloist Girl

1st Amber Bendell Studio HQ Bleniem
Amber

Salsa Junior Soloist Girl

1st Sophia Bendell Studio HQ Blenhiem
2nd Lucy Bendell Studio HQ Blenhiem
3rd Christine Martin Latin Addiction Christchurch
Sophia

Open Latin Couples

1st Rebecca Bilj & Ricardo Grecco Mambo Lab Christchurch & Salsa Club Auckland
2nd Myriam Vair-Piova & Max Gallagher Independant
Ricardo & Rebecca

Open Latin Pro-Am Man/Lady Lead

1st Teresa Lauago & Giancarlo Johansson Latinissimo Auckland
2nd Emily Glubb & Nazeef Khan E Dance Production Christchurch
Giancarlo

Masters Open Latin Couples (Over 75)

1st Melissa Blignaut & Coco Sequeiros Salsa con Coco Auckland
2nd Nola Chong & Wayne Lapwood Salsa con Coco Auckland
Coco & Melissa

Amateur Salsa Couple

1st Mia Yatiswara & Scott Suen Salsa Latina Christchurch
2nd Olga Goldberg & Antonio Cerda Salsa con Coco Auckland
Scott & Mia

Amateur Bachata Couple

1st Olga Goldberg & Antonia Cerda LDE & Salsa con Coco Auckland
2nd Marlene Villemure & Max Gallagher E Dance Production & Independant
Antonio & Olga

Salsa Teams (Non-Cabaret)

1st Mambo Sabroso Salsa Latina Christchurch
2nd Sweet Azucar Salsa Team Sweet Azucar Auckland
3rd Bamba Raka Tunga Salsa con Coco Auckland
Mambo Sabroso

Salsa Teams (Cabaret)

1st Salsa Sabroso Salsa Latina Christcurch
2nd Bendicion Salsa con Coco Auckland
Salsa Sabroso1

Bachata Teams

1st Nueva York Salsa con Coco Auckland
Salsa Sabroso

Ladies Salsa Teams

1st E Dance Productions Salsa Ladies Team E Dance Productions Christchurch
2nd Latin Fire Ladies Salsa Team Latin Fire Christchurch
EDP

Mens Salsa Teams

1st Latin Fire Mens Salsa Team Latin Fire Christchurch
Latrin Fire Boyz

Amatuer Ladies Soloist

1st Rebecca Bijl Mambo Lab Christchurch
2nd Yan Zhou E Dance Productions Christchurch
3rd Maree Hanford Latin Addiction Christchurch
4th Isadora Campos Salsa Latina Christchurch
Rebecca Bilj

Masters Ladies Soloists

1st Donna Frost Latin Fire Christchurch
2nd Kathy Reese Latin Fire Christchurch
Donna

Pro Mens Soloists

1st Ben Hammond Illeagle Auckland
Ben1

Pro Ladies Soloists

1st Emily Glubb E Dance Productions Christchurch
2nd Denisse Perez Independent Auckland
3rd Isadora Campos Salsa Latin Christchurch
Emz1

Familia - Family Couples

Father/Daughter Natasha & Warren Frost Latin Fire Christchurch
Brother/Sister Rebecca Bilj & Daniel Warrington Independent Christchurch
Natasha & Warren
Rebecca & Daniel

Limitless

Morgan Jones & Catherine Smyth Latin Fire Christchurch
Morgan & Chatherine

ULTIMATE CHAMPIONS

E Dance Productions E Dance Productions Christchurch
Emz Yan1
SCORES
Competitors interested in personal and Team scores please email Marie-Louise: marielouisehudson@gmail.com, directly and she will share these with you.