New Zealand World Latin Dance Cup 2016 RESULTS

Intermediate Graded Division

1st 102 -Izadora & Nazeef Christchurch
2nd 103 -Shannon & Richard Christchurch
3rd 104 -Steph & Wayne Auckland
WEB-7142

Advanced Graded Division

1st 201 – Yan & Yohei Christchurch
2nd 203 -Margarita & Alberto Auckland
WEB-7174

Children & Junior Salsa Team

1st Salsa Suave Christchurch
2nd Salsa Funk Christchurch
WEB-7259

Junior Salsa Team

1st Super Cinqo Christchurch
2nd Flamenco Christchurch
3rd Chicas Christchurch
WEB-7294

Children Soloist

1st Amber Bendell Christchurch
2nd Te Ao Marama Nepia Christchurch
WEB-7361

Junior Soloist

1st Georgia Chandler Auckland
2nd Sophia Bendell Christchurch
3rd Tiarna Nukunuku Christchurch
4th Lucy Bendell Christchurch
5th Kaitlin Burnip Christchurch
WEB-4555

Master Couples Over 75

1st Vyara & Jorge Auckland
2nd Nola & Wayne Auckland
3rd Monique & Martin Christchurch
4th Helga & Jorge Auckland
WEB-4795

Amateur Couple Open Latin

1st Denise & Sebastian Auckland
2nd Lai & Dylan Auckland
3rd Kerriann & Rene Auckland
WEB-4831

Amateur Salsa Couple

1st Sara & Sebastian Auckland
2nd Izadora & Nazeef Christchurch
WEB-4980

Open Latin Pro-Am Man/Lady Lead

1st Lucy & Corwin Christchurch
2nd Kara &  Julian Auckland
3rd Annie & Mark Christchurch
WEB-7652

Tango Couple

1st Felicity & John Auckland
2nd Vyara & Michael Auckland
WEB-5120

Bachata Couple Cabaret

1st Vyara & Jorge Auckland
2nd Yan & Yohei Christchurch
3rd Margarita & Alberto Auckland
WEB-5220

Same Gender Open Latin Ladies Couple

1st Georgia & Sonia Auckland
2nd Lucy & Emily Christchurch
3rd Chloe & Carrie Christchurch
4th Donna & Kathy Christchurch
5th Christa & Yan Christchurch
WEB-5282

Salsa Team non cabaret

1st Sweet Azucar! Auckland
2nd LDE Indestructible Auckland
3rd Tumbakutam Team Auckland
4th Timbaleros Team Auckland
WEB-5739

Open Latin Team

1st Latin Suave Auckland
2nd Sweet Azucar! Auckland
3rd Latin Fire Christchurch
4th Bachateros Team Auckland
WEB-9050

Salsa Shines Team

1st Illeagle Auckland
2nd Vuelta Dance Christchurch
3rd Latin Addiction Christchurch
WEB-9142

Open Latin Shines Team

1st E Dance Productions Christchurch
2nd Sass Team Auckland
3rd HQ Sabor Christchurch
4th HQ Cha Cha Christchurch
WEB-8060

Open Salsa Soloist Man

1st Yohei Mikawa Christchurch
2nd Jorge Sequeiros Auckland
3rd David Sepluveda Auckland
WEB-8140

Amateur Salsa Soloist Lady

1st Georgia Chandler Auckland
2nd Yan Zhou Christchurch
3rd Kara Bass Auckland
4th Emily Woodfield Auckland
WEB-9454

Soloist Lady Over 50

1st Donna Frost Christchurch
2nd Kathy Reese Christchurch
WEB-8182

Open Latin Soloist Lady

1st Sonia Hems Auckland
2nd Lucy MacVicar Christchurch
3rd Emily Glubb Christchurch
4th Chloe Coutts Christchurch
WEB-9193

ULTIMATE CHAMPIONS

Sonia Hems

E Dance Productions

Auckland

Christchurch

WEB-8117
SCORES
Competitors interested in personal and Team scores please email Marie-Louise: marielouisehudson@gmail.com, directly and she will share these with you.